Rillaboom

Rillaboom
Planta
BST 530 · Best Atk 125SRank 1
Respuesta rápida

¿Es Rillaboom bueno en Pokémon Champions?

Rillaboom es una opción de tier S en Champions según el uso actual. Es un Pokémon de tipo Planta con un total de estadísticas base de 530, y entre sus movimientos más útiles están Sorpresa, Fitoimpulso, Mazazo, Fuerza Equina.
  • Tipo Planta
  • Puesto 1 en el uso actual
  • Débil contra Fuego, Hielo, Veneno

Estadísticas base

HP100
Atk125
Def90
SpA60
SpD70
Spe85

Debilidades y resistencias de Rillaboom

Debilidades de Rillaboom

Fuego2x
Hielo2x
Veneno2x
Volador2x
Bicho2x
Resists
Agua0.5x
Eléctrico0.5x
Planta0.5x
Tierra0.5x

Cobertura ofensiva

STAB vs. todos los tipos

Cómo los ataques STAB de este Pokémon impactan contra cada tipo defensor.

grassCobertura STAB
2×
Súper eficaz
watergroundrock
1×
Neutral
normalelectricicefightingpsychicghostdarkfairy
½×
Resistido
firegrasspoisonflyingbugdragonsteel

Configuración más usada

Community-sourced
Moves · Items · Ability Pikalytics
Ability
Herbogénesis99%
Item
Semilla Milagro64%
Move Slots
SorpresaNormal
98%
FitoimpulsoPlantaSTAB
98%
MazazoPlantaSTAB
88%
Fuerza EquinaTierra
48%
Calc vs amenazas top

Un toque: el set más usado de Rillaboom contra cada set top del meta, precargado en la calculadora de daño.

Movepool

Sorted by STAB then competitive usage

Planta FerozSTAB
150 BP·90%·SPC

The user gains the Recharging status on the turn after this move is used.

LluevehojasSTAB
130 BP·90%·SPC

Lowers the user's Sp. Atk stat by 2 stages.

Cuchilla SolarSTAB
125 BP··PHY

The user gains the Charging status on the turn this move is used then attacks on…

Rayo SolarSTAB
120 BP··SPC

The user gains the Charging status on the turn this move is used then attacks on…

MazazoSTAB
120 BP··PHY

The user takes 1/3 of the damage dealt by this move.

EnergibolaSTAB
90 BP··SPC

Has a 10% chance of lowering the target's Sp. Def stat by 1 stage.

Batería AsaltoSTAB
80 BP··PHY

Has a chance to lower the target’s Speed by one stage.

Bomba GermenSTAB
80 BP··PHY

Inflicts regular damage with no additional effect.

GigadrenadoSTAB
75 BP··SPC

The user's HP is restored by 1/2 of the damage dealt by this move.

FitoimpulsoSTAB
55 BP··PHY

If the user is under the effect of Grassy Terrain this move's priority becomes +…

AbrecaminosSTAB
50 BP··PHY

Boosts the user's Speed stat by 1 stage.

SemilladoraSTAB
25 BP··PHY

The user attacks 2 to 5 times in a row.

Hierba LazoSTAB
SPC

The heavier the target the greater this move's power (ranging between 20 and 120…

Campo de HierbaSTAB
STA

Turns the entire field into Grassy Terrain for 5 turns.

DesarrolloSTAB
STA

Boosts the user's Attack and Sp. Atk stats by 1 stage. In harsh sunlight these s…

DrenadorasSTAB
90%·STA

Gives the target the Leech Seeded status.

AbatidorasSTAB
STA

Changes the target's Ability to Insomnia.

Sorpresa+3
40 BP··PHY

Makes the target flinch. This move fails unless it is the first move used by the…

Protección+4
STA

The user protects itself from incoming moves for the turn. With each consecutive…

Puño Certero
150 BP··PHY

This move fails if the user has already taken damage from a move in the same tur…

Habilidades

1
Ability 1

“Potencia sus movimientos de tipo Planta cuando le quedan pocos PS.”

★
Hidden Ability

“Crea un campo de hierba al entrar en combate.”

Pulso del meta

Usage Rank
1
Tier
S
Common Teammates
Sneasler
Sneasler
44%
Incineroar
Incineroar
44%
SA
Salamence Mega
39%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo
34%
RA
Raichu Mega Y
25%
Kingambit
Kingambit
24%
Top Moves
Sorpresa98%
Fitoimpulso98%
Mazazo88%
Fuerza Equina48%
Top Items
Semilla Milagro64%
Baya Zidra11%
Vidasfera8%
Botón Escape5%
Top Abilities
Herbogénesis99%

Ladder oficial

Pokémon HOME · championsbattledata.com
Individuales#19
Mejores movimientos
  • Fitoimpulso 98.2%
  • Batería Asalto 61.4%
  • Ida y Vuelta 59.3%
  • Fuerza Equina 51.4%
  • Desarme 48.3%
Mejores objetos
  • Semilla Milagro 25.7%
  • Vidasfera 23.9%
  • Baya Ziuela 12.7%
Habilidades
  • Herbogénesis 99.9%
  • Espesura 0.1%
Naturalezas
  • Firme (+Attack / −Sp. Atk)89.1%
  • Cauta (+Sp. Def / −Sp. Atk)5.1%
  • Alegre (+Speed / −Sp. Atk)2%
Repartos de SP
  • 32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Spe29.6%
  • 18 HP / 32 Atk / 7 Def / 9 Spe10.1%
  • 32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Def6.6%
Dobles#2
Mejores movimientos
  • Fitoimpulso 98%
  • Sorpresa 96.7%
  • Mazazo 83.9%
  • Fuerza Equina 54.1%
  • Ida y Vuelta 41.8%
Mejores objetos
  • Semilla Milagro 69.8%
  • Vidasfera 10.1%
  • Baya Zidra 4.4%
Habilidades
  • Herbogénesis 99.9%
  • Espesura 0.1%
Naturalezas
  • Firme (+Attack / −Sp. Atk)85.1%
  • Audaz (+Attack / −Speed)5.8%
  • Cauta (+Sp. Def / −Sp. Atk)3.4%
Repartos de SP
  • 32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Spe9.9%
  • 32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD7.8%
  • 26 HP / 30 Atk / 1 Def / 4 SpD / 5 Spe4.8%

Pokémon relacionados

Otras opciones de tipo Planta que vale la pena explorar

Recommended next step
Deeper analysis on Smogon →