Pawmot

Pawmot
EléctricoLucha
BST 490 · Best Atk 115CRank 40
Respuesta rápida

¿Es Pawmot bueno en Pokémon Champions?

Pawmot es una opción de tier C en Champions según el uso actual. Es un Pokémon de tipo Eléctrico/Lucha con un total de estadísticas base de 490, y entre sus movimientos más útiles están Electropalmas, A Bocajarro, Plegaria Vital, Sorpresa.
  • Tipos Eléctrico/Lucha
  • Puesto 40 en el uso actual
  • Débil contra Tierra, Psíquico, Hada

Estadísticas base

HP70
Atk115
Def70
SpA70
SpD60
Spe105

Debilidades y resistencias de Pawmot

Debilidades de Pawmot

Tierra2x
Psíquico2x
Hada2x
Resists
Eléctrico0.5x
Bicho0.5x
Roca0.5x
Siniestro0.5x
Acero0.5x

Cobertura ofensiva

STAB vs. todos los tipos

Cómo los ataques STAB de este Pokémon impactan contra cada tipo defensor.

electricCobertura STAB
2×
Súper eficaz
waterflying
1×
Neutral
normalfireicefightingpoisonpsychicbugrockghostdarksteelfairy
½×
Resistido
electricgrassdragon
0×
Sin efecto
ground
fightingCobertura STAB
2×
Súper eficaz
normalicerockdarksteel
1×
Neutral
firewaterelectricgrassfightinggrounddragon
½×
Resistido
poisonflyingpsychicbugfairy
0×
Sin efecto
ghost

Configuración más usada

Community-sourced
Moves · Items · Ability Pikalytics
Ability
Puño Férreo79%
Item
Banda Focus83%
Move Slots
ElectropalmasEléctricoSTAB
92%
A BocajarroLuchaSTAB
92%
Plegaria VitalNormal
66%
SorpresaNormal
62%
Calc vs amenazas top

Un toque: el set más usado de Pawmot contra cada set top del meta, precargado en la calculadora de daño.

Movepool

Sorted by STAB then competitive usage

Onda TruenoSTAB
90%·STA

Paralyzes the target.

Puño CerteroSTAB
150 BP··PHY

This move fails if the user has already taken damage from a move in the same tur…

A BocajarroSTAB
120 BP··PHY

Lowers the user's Defense and Sp. Def stats by 1 stage.

ElectropalmasSTAB
120 BP··PHY

The user discharges all the electricity from its body to perform a high-damage a…

Onda CerteraSTAB
120 BP·70%·SPC

Has a 10% chance of lowering the target's Sp. Def stat by 1 stage.

TruenoSTAB
110 BP·70%·SPC

Has a 30% chance of paralyzing the target. This move never misses in rain and ca…

Plancha VoltaicaSTAB
100 BP·95%·PHY

If this move misses or fails the user takes damage equal to 1/2 of its max HP. I…

RayoSTAB
90 BP··SPC

Has a 10% chance of paralyzing the target.

Voltio CruelSTAB
90 BP··PHY

The user takes 1/4 of the damage dealt by this move.

Plancha CorporalSTAB
80 BP··PHY

The damage dealt by this move is calculated using the user's Defense stat instea…

ChispazoSTAB
80 BP··SPC

Has a 30% chance of paralyzing targets.

DemoliciónSTAB
75 BP··PHY

Removes the Light Screen Reflect and Aurora Veil statuses on the target's side.

Puño TruenoSTAB
75 BP··PHY

Has a 10% chance of paralyzing the target.

VoltiocambioSTAB
70 BP··SPC

After attacking the user switches out of battle to be replaced by another party…

PuntapiéSTAB
65 BP··PHY

Lowers the target's Speed stat by 1 stage.

Colmillo RayoSTAB
65 BP·95%·PHY

Has a 10% chance of paralyzing the target and a 10% chance of making the target…

Palma RaudaSTAB+3
65 BP··PHY

Makes the target flinch. This move fails if the target isn't about to use a prio…

ElectrotelaSTAB
55 BP·95%·SPC

Lowers targets' Speed stats by 1 stage.

Rayo CargaSTAB
50 BP·90%·SPC

Has a 70% chance of boosting the user's Sp. Atk stat by 1 stage.

UltrapuñoSTAB+1
40 BP··PHY

Inflicts regular damage with no additional effect.

Habilidades

1
Ability 1

“Si le alcanza un movimiento de tipo Eléctrico, recupera PS en vez de sufrir daño.”

2
Ability 2

“Cura sus problemas de estado al cambiarse con otro Pokémon.”

★
Hidden Ability

“Aumenta la potencia de los puñetazos.”

Pulso del meta

Usage Rank
40
Tier
C
Common Teammates
Rillaboom
Rillaboom
46%
Incineroar
Incineroar
30%
GO
Golisopod Mega
30%
SA
Salamence Mega
26%
Farigiraf
Farigiraf
24%
Kingambit
Kingambit
24%
Top Moves
Electropalmas92%
A Bocajarro92%
Plegaria Vital66%
Sorpresa62%
Top Items
Banda Focus83%
Baya Zanama4%
Vidasfera2%
Semilla Psique2%
Top Abilities
Puño Férreo79%
Absorbe Elec16%
Cura Natural5%

Ladder oficial

Pokémon HOME · championsbattledata.com
Individuales#38
Mejores movimientos
  • Electropalmas 89.8%
  • Plegaria Vital 77.5%
  • Puño Hielo 67%
  • A Bocajarro 65.7%
  • Ultrapuño 51.4%
Mejores objetos
  • Banda Focus 85.1%
  • Vidasfera 8.7%
  • Globo Helio 1.9%
Habilidades
  • Puño Férreo 90.8%
  • Absorbe Elec 8.2%
  • Cura Natural 1%
Naturalezas
  • Alegre (+Speed / −Sp. Atk)83.2%
  • Firme (+Attack / −Sp. Atk)13.6%
  • Ingenua (+Speed / −Sp. Def)0.7%
Repartos de SP
  • 2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe74.6%
  • 32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe9.5%
  • 32 Atk / 2 SpD / 32 Spe4.8%

Pokémon relacionados

Otras opciones de tipo Eléctrico / Lucha que vale la pena explorar

Recommended next step
Deeper analysis on Smogon →